?

Log in

lets not last the night [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
a little insight to....me!

[ website | MYYYYYSPAAAAAAAAAACE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 2nd, 2009|05:34 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |anxiousanxious]

15 days until coachella
18 days until i leave for concord
4 months and 26 days until my 21st birthday
none of these things can come fast enough. grr.
linkpost comment

: ) [Jan. 30th, 2009|12:34 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |boredbored]


Rest of my Life - Rilo Kiley
linkpost comment

things i want to do [Jan. 21st, 2009|11:26 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |contentcontent]

ive compiled a list of things i want to do this year, i guess you could call them resolutions its mainly a bunch of random stuff, but i think just setting goals and doing them will make me feel good.

-read as many books as possible
-learn to play at elats oen song ont eh ahrmnica (preferably something by bob dylan since hes pretty mucht he reason why i want to learn to play.)
-knit something
-do and say things that i want toi want to hold back a lot less
-take a trip
-do something that will give back (donate, or do some kind of community service)
-start running again and do it regularly

thats all i have right now, ill write more as i think of them
linkpost comment

UGH [Jan. 18th, 2009|06:24 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |optimisticoptimistic]

i know what i need to do, but for some reason i cant seem to just DO IT. i hvent been in the best of moods lately, i feel like i should be doing more with my life, working towards what i want to do with my life, but theres the problem I DONT KNOW WHAT I WANT TO DO! im 20 years old, an adult and im pretty sure im justw asting my life away if i continue doing what im doing now im going to end up doing absolutly nohing with my life and thats going to depress me even more later on. SO ive decided that i ned to do soem growing up. i need to get abck into school. fall is the goal i also need to get my license. im glad i at least have a job cuz if i didnt id be going insane. im not going to make any promises to myself but im going to try really really hard to mkae a change.

also i need more friends, im so sick of ahnging out witht he same people all the time! i woudlnt mind a nice cute boy either :)
link2 comments|post comment

i wanna do one, too! [Jan. 16th, 2009|05:14 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |moodymoody]

i cant listen to led zeppelin without thinking about melissa
i cant listen to jimmy eat worlds "the middle" or pink without thinking about kyla
i cant listen to the beatles esp abbey road without thinking about my dad
i cant listen to david bowie without thinking about my sister brandy
i cant listen to incubus without thinking about my sister jamie
i cant listen to imogen heap without thinking about sarah
i cant listen to rod stewart without thinking about my mom and her best friend kim
i cant listen to christina aguilera without thinking about sara
i cant listen to modest mouse without thinkin about collin

im pretty sure thats it :)
link1 comment|post comment

time [Dec. 1st, 2008|02:24 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |happyhappy]

where has time gone, people? foreals though. dang, i cant believe its already december 1st. 24 days until christamas, and exactly one month until the new year. damn, this is getting scary, but ya know im really looking forwrad to the new year, i have high expectations. i had suck a wonderful year i truly believe that this was the best year uve had, at elast ina while. this year was about finding out who i was since i pretty lost that last year, but this year i did that, i found out who i was and let me tell you it feels great to be back. i have everything i need, friends, family and a job that i really like. a boyfriend right now woukld be great, but i dont wnat to feel tied down again, if the right person comes along, then awesome, lets do it! but for now,t higns are good without one. for probably the first time at least ine a while, im truly happy with my life and everyoen thats in itand happiness is all ive ever relalyw anted out of life. i think if my life were to end now, i would know that i went out of this world having lived my life to its fullest and i wouldnt take anything back.
bring it on 2009!
linkpost comment

uh oh [Nov. 8th, 2008|01:36 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |blankblank]

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Binge_eating_disorder

i really do think i have this problem, its not just "omg i think i eat too much and im fat"
i dont think im fat, btw, but ive noticed more and more how much i really eat.
and its A LOT. i eatandeatandeatandeatandeat until im physically sick and then i continue to eat followed by extreme feeligns of guilt and regret. i thought maybe im pmsing? no. i do this almost everday. its honestly gotten out of hand and i think i need to see someone about it, but i have no idea where to go. help anyone?
linkpost comment

i shouldve given you reason to stay. [Oct. 29th, 2008|03:31 pm]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |giddygiddy]




i miss this band.
theres a lot of good times tied in woth this band
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 26th, 2008|01:06 am]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |awakeawake]

yay i finally went shopping!
yay for cute clothes :D
link3 comments|post comment

argh [Oct. 10th, 2008|09:53 am]
a little insight to....me!
[mood |annoyedannoyed]

my eyelid keeps twitching
make it stop, please.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]